2019

  May 26th

Recital organ and saxophone with Daniella Achermann.

Kapelle Namen Jesu in Schenkon (CH) 17h

  May 10th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Jonathan Nott
Boléro – Maurice Ravel
LAC, Lugano arte e cultura (CH) 20h30

https://www.osr.ch/fr/programme-et-billets/saison/2018-2019/2153

  May 8th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Jonathan Nott
Boléro – Maurice Ravel
Victoria Hall, Geneva (CH) 20h

https://www.osr.ch/fr/programme-et-billets/saison/2018-2019/2153

  March

Altera Inde

CD Presentation – Hiraeth
SGAE Barcelona (ESP)

  February 15th

Sinfonietta CONTAINER

Maestro Miguel Moran 
Works by M. Beil, M. Ivicevic, J. Sánchez – Chiong, S. Pluta, E. Guim, S. Löffler
Skate Park – Factoría Joven, Badajoz (ESP) 20h30

http://www.cndm.mcu.es/en/circuitos-badajoz/ensemble-container/viernes-15-febrero-2019-2030

  January 19th

Concert en hommage à René  Gerber

With pianist Ersilia Marciello

Auditorium, Neuchâtel (CH) 17h

http://www.cmne.ch/index.php?id=106&eventID=3812

2018

  December 1st

Recording of Unter Dornenbogen (2018) for solo alto saxophone by Roland Willmann.

Teldex Studios – Berlin (DE)

http://www.teldexstudio.de

 

  October 11th

X Ciclo de música actual de Badajoz

Michael Pisaro: Música actual por no – músicos 

Ensemble CONTAINER

http://www.cndm.mcu.es/eu/educacion/michael-pisaro-musica-actual-por-no-musicos/jueves-11-octubre-2018-1200

  September 9th

AWARD CEREMONY – Fritz Gerber 2018

Phanes II by Stefano Gervasoni – KKL Luzerne

https://www.lucernefestival.ch/de/lucerne-festival-academy/fritz-gerber-award

  August 16th – September 19th

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY 2018
Maestro Simon Rattle // Maestro Matthias Pintscher // Maestro Duncan Ward

https://www.lucernefestival.ch/en/lucerne-festival-academy/program-2018

  July 23rd

VERBIER FESTIVAL
Maestro C. Eschenbach // Soloist L. Kavakos

Violon Concerto by Alban Berg

Salle des Combins, Verbier (CH) 19h

  July 14th – 28th

Darsmtadt Contemporary Music Course 2018

http://internationales-musikinstitut.de/de/ferienkurse/

  July 13th

Zagreb International Sax Congress

Cuarteto IberoSudamericano – With Bera Romairone, Andrés Castellani, Pablo González

World Premiers by Stylianos Dimou & Matías Ramisch

  July 6th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

Maestro Ludwig Wicki
Works by Bernstein, Gershwin, Ellington, Porter.
Scène Ella Fitzgerald, Geneva (CH) 20h30

https://www.ville-ge.ch/culture/musiques/concert_6juillet.html

  July 3rd

ViaVallesia
Musique du monde

Nendaz (CH) 20h

  June 9th

ViaVallesia

Musique du monde

Sièrres (CH) 20h

  May 12th

Sax Consort
Works by Dowland, Thallis, Gibbons, Bach, Buxtehude, Byrd.
Église St François, Lausanne (CH) 17h

  April 20th

Radio RTS ESPACE 2 – Magnétique 
Concert and interview live with pianist Gaia Caporiccio

Works by Caplet & Decruck
RTS, Lausanne (CH) 17h

  April 12th

Saxophone & Piano Recital
With pianist Gaia Caporiccio

Works by Poulenc, Schumann, Caplet, Hindemith & Decruck
Palazzo Tornabuoni, Firenze (IT) 17h

  April 7th

CexSaxo Spring Seminary
With Diego Carretero

Masterclasses
Biblioteca Municipal, Valdebótoa (ESP) 10h

  March 18th

Saxophone & Piano Recital
With pianist Gaia Caporiccio

Works by Poulenc, Schumann, Caplet, Hindemith & Decruck
Salle Pierre Viret, Payerne (CH) 18h

 January 26th

ALUMNI LUCERNE FESTIVAL
Works by Olga Neuwirth & Frank Zappa

Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Salle Roulette, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

 

2017

  January 25th

ALUMNI LUCERNE FESTIVAL
Works by Olga Neuwirth & Frank Zappa

Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Salle Roulette, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

  January 19th

Soloist with HEMU Ensemble
Around by William Blank

William Blank, conductor
Lausanne (CH) 18h30

  December 13th

Sinfonietta Container
Maestro Miguel Moran  – Percussion Roberto Maqueda
Works by Alexander Schubert, Simon Steen Anderseen, Oscar Escudero, among others
Teatro López de Ayala, Badajoz (ESP) 20h30

http://www.cndm.mcu.es/es/circuitos-badajoz/sinfonietta-container/miercoles-13-diciembre-2017-2030

  November 15th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Jonathan Nott
Boléro – Maurice Ravel
Victoria Hall, Geneva (CH) 20h

https://www.osr.ch/programme-billetterie/saison/2017-2018/serie-grands-classiques/2730

  November 1st

Sax Consort
Works by Downland, Monteverdi, Gesualdo,
Jannequin, Byrd.
Midi Concert, Utopia I, Lausanne (CH) 12h15

  October 20th

Ensemble Sargo
Works by Mincek, Coltea, Kagel, among others.
Fondation L’Abri, Geneva (CH) 19h30h

  October 15th

CexSaxo Duo
Jornada Otoñal 2017. Saxophone masterclass in Valdebótoa (Spain)

https://cexsaxo.com/actividades-3/

  July 17th

CexSaxo Duo
Opening Concert at V CexSaxo Workshop
Works by Movio, Aperghis, Ramisch, Telemann

Sala Centinela, Montijo (ESP) 21h

  July 9th

Ensemble del Festival Internacional de música de cámara de Godella
Suite Ópera de los Tres Peniques – Kurt Weill
Teatre Capitolio, Godella (ESP) 19.30h

  July 2nd

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Kazuki Yamada
L’Arlesienne – Georges Bizet
Victoria Hall, Geneva (CH) 20.30h

  June 24th

New Music Days
Ensemble Sargo.
Neubad – Luzerne (CH)

  June 13th

Sax Consort
Works by Dowland, Palestrina, Buxtehude.
Église Saint Laurent, Lausanne (CH). 20h

  June 4th

Soloist with Banda Municipal de Badajoz (ESP)
Concerto for alto saxophone – A. Glazunov
Teatro Lopez de Ayala, Badajoz

  May 21th

Workshop at Höchschule Musik Lucerne (CH)
with Ensemble Sargo; Dieter Ammann’s composition students.

  May 12th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Philippe Béran
City Lights – Charles Chaplin
Rolle Concert Hall (CH) 20.15h

  April 20th, 21st and 22nd

Masterclass with CexSaxo Duo
at Conservatorio Profesional de Zamora (ESP)

  April 20th

Concert with CexSaxo Duo
Works by Aperghis, Fox, Scelsi, Racine, E.H. Papier, Navarro, Ammann.
Biblioteca Municipal de Zamora (ESP).

  April 16th

CexSaxo Duo and Daniela Achermann (organ)
Works by Telemann and Bach.
Sursee (CH)

  April 15th

CexSaxo Duo and Daniela Achermann (organ)
Works by Telemann and Bach.
Sursee (CH)

  April 9th

Concert – médiation: Emotions in contemporary music.
Solo concert with works by G. Aperghis, M. Sotelo, T. Hosokawa, M. André.
Salle Cazard (Lausanne, CH)

  March 27th

Season Societé de Musique Contemporaine (SMC)
Lemanic Modern Academy
Works by Ammann, Scelsi et Murail
BCV Concert Hall (Lausanne) 20.15h

  March 24th

Festival Archipel ‘ 17 – Genève
Lemanic Modern Academy
Works by Ammann, Scelsi et Murail
Alhambra. 20h

  March 5th

Workshop
with Ensemble Sargo; Dieter Ammann’s composition students.
Höchschule Musik Lucerne (CH)

  February 21st

Ensemble  Contrechamps & Orchestre de Chambre de Genève.
Maestro Arie van Beek.
Victoria Hall. 20h

  February 10th

Orchestre Musique entre les lignes,  Maestro Thierry Weber.
La création du monde by Darius Milhaud
BCV Concert Hall (Lausanne, CH).
Pedagogical Concerts at 9h & 10.30h

  February 9th

Orchestre Musique entre les lignes,  Maestro Thierry Weber.
La création du monde by Darius Milhaud
BCV Concert Hall (Lausanne, CH).
Pedagogical Concerts at 9h & 10.30h

  February 8th

Orchestre Musique entre les lignes,  Maestro Thierry Weber.
La création du monde by Darius Milhaud
BCV Concert Hall (Lausanne, CH).
Concert at 17h – Pedagogical Concerts at 9h & 10.30h

 

  January 9th

Ensemble Container. IV Ciclo de Música Actual, Badajoz (ESP)
Works by Franco Donatoni, Natalia G. Iglesias, Simon Steen Andersen
Salón de plenos de Diputación. 20.30h

2016

  December 28th

Recording session with CexSaxo Duo
Works by B. Maderna & G. Navarro.
Olivenza Studio (ESP).

  December 8th

Concert with Daniela Achermann (organ)
Works by Telemann and Bach.
Sursee (CH).

 

  November 27th

Concert
Solo works by N. Huber and J.S. Bach.
Salle Cazard, (Lausanne,  CH). 19h

  November 20th

Delirium Absurdum. Concert with Ensemble Sargo
Works by V. Coltea, M. Kagel.
Zofingen Palass (CH). 17h

  Octobre 23th

JORNADA OTOÑAL.
Workshop for saxophone students with CexSaxo Duo.
Valdebótoa (ESP)

 

  Octobre 17th

Masterclass with Heinz Holliger.
Coloratura by Brian Ferneyhough.
HEMU Lausanne.

  September 17th

Fleurs de l’ombre – Concert with Ensemble Sargo in collaboration with dancer Gaby Mahler.
Works by D. Achermann, R. Schumann, C. Frank, B. Bartok, O. Messiaen.
Klosterkierche Sursee. 17h

  August 14th to September 4th

LUCERNE FESTIVAL Academy Orchestra.
Maestros Alan Gilbert, Susanna Mälkii, Elena Schwarz.
Works by Alban Berg and Olga Neuwirth.

 

  July 29th to August 14th

Darmstadt Contemporary Music Course

 

This is custom heading element