2020

  Mai 10th – 12th

Médiation Expérimentale 

Saison des Créations Sonores à Lausanne – Fracanaüm

L’art [de] captivé

Avec Bera Romairone

More info soon 

  May 3rd

Recital organ and saxophone

With Daniella Achermann

Works by D. Bédard, J. Haendel, A. Marcello, T. Escaich, among others.

Richenthal (CH) 

  April 23, 24, 25 & 26th

II Séminaire d’excellence instrumentale

Saxophone masterclass with Bera Romairone

Maison de la Musique & Salle Pierre Viret

Payerne (CH) 

  February 17th & 18th

Guest Masterclass Teacher

PESMD Bordeaux Nouvelle-Aquitaine

Marie Bernadette Charrier Sax Studio

Bordeaux (FR)

  February 2nd & 3rd

Saxophone Recital

Ciclo Jóvenes Intérpretes, with Eduardo Moreno

Works by M. Mihalovici, B. Ferneyhough, P. Méfano, R. Willmann & E. Carter.

Fundación Juan March, Madrid (ESP) – 12h

  Janvier 18th – 21st

Médiation Expérimentale 

Saison des Créations Sonores à Lausanne – Fracanaüm

Poésie et Antipoésie

Avec Bera Romairone

More info soon 

  January 19th

City Light Symphony Orchestra

Cinema Paradiso in Concert

Maestro Thiago Tiberio

KKL Luzerne – 17h

  January 3rd

ENSEMBLE CONTAINER #BJZ

Works by S.S. Andersen, A. Schubert, S. Loëffler, M. Beil.

Maestro Miguel Morán

Teatro Nuevo Calderon Montijo (ESP) – 20h30

2019

  December 12th

IBSUD Quartet

Works by S. Dimou, N. Vassena, J. D. Vázquez*, S. Kim*

*World Premier.

17h30 Conference

19h Concert

Conservatoire Populaire Genève (CH)

  December 1st

Altera Inde & Asociación Compositores Extremeños

More info soon

  November 30th

Altera Inde & Asociación Compositores Extremeños

More info soon

  November 29th

Sara Zazo & Eduardo Moreno

Saxophone and Piano Recital

Sociedad Filarmónica de Mérida & Juventudes Musicales

Centro Cultural Santo Domingo, Fundación CB – Mérida (ESP) – 20h30

  November 24th

Soloist with Orchestra da Chiesa

A. Glazounov, Concerto pour saxophone et orchestre, op.109

Daniel Bacsinszky, Conductor

Église St Paul, Villeneuve (CH), 17h

  November 21st

Soloist with Orchestra da Chiesa

A. Glazounov, Concerto pour saxophone et orchestre, op.109

Daniel Bacsinszky, Conductor

Église de Villamont, Lausanne (CH) 20h

  November 1st

Organ and saxophone

With Daniella Achermann

Works by G. P. Telemann, J. Haendel, A. Marcello.

Kapelle Namen Jesu in Schenkon (CH) 14h

  October 21th

ACUTE Sax Trio – USA Tour

With Bera Romairone & Kyle Hutchins

113 Composers Collective and Swiss Music

Virginia Tech School of Performing Arts, Blacksburg – 8pm

  October 19th

ACUTE Sax Trio – USA Tour

With Bera Romairone & Kyle Hutchins

113 Composers Collective and Swiss Music

Areté Venue and Gallery, Brooklyn, NY – 6pm

  October 17th

ACUTE Sax Trio – USA Tour

With Bera Romairone & Kyle Hutchins

113 Composers Collective and Swiss Music

Narloch Piano Studio, Chicago – 8.30pm

  October 16th

ACUTE Sax Trio – USA Tour

With Bera Romairone & Kyle Hutchins

113 Composers Collective and Swiss Music

Gammut Gallery, 717 S 10th St, Minneapolis- 7.30pm

  October 15th

ACUTE Sax Trio – USA Tour

With Bera Romairone & Kyle Hutchins

113 Composers Collective and Swiss Music

Studio Z, 275 4th St E Suite 200, St Paul – 7.30pm

  September 15th

Openair Lausanne Jardins 2019 

PETER HANDKE, BIN IM WALD. KANN SEIN, DASS ICH MICH VERSPÄTE (2016)

Free improvisation sur un film en mode muet

@Parc de la Grenouille, Lausanne (CH) – 21h

  September 9th

Orchestra of the LUCERNE FESTIVAL ALUMNI

Ricardo Chailly, Conductor

@ELBPHILHARMONIE HAMBURG GROSSER SAAL – 20h

https://www.elbphilharmonie.de/de/programm/orchester-der-lucerne-festival-alumni-riccardo-chailly/12648

 

  September 8th

Orchestra of the LUCERNE FESTIVAL ALUMNI

Ricardo Chailly, Conductor

@ KKL Lucerne, Concert Hall – 18h30

https://www.lucernefestival.ch/en/program/orchestra-of-the-lucerne-festival-alumni-riccardo-chailly/1110

 

 

  September 4th

Orchestra of the LUCERNE FESTIVAL ALUMNI

Mariano Chiacchiarini, Conductor

“Spotligth On: Rihm’s Dis-Kontur

@ KKL Lucerne, Lucerne Hall – 18h20

https://www.lucernefestival.ch/en/program/mariano-chiacchiarini/1164

 

  August 31st

Les Jardins Musicaux 2019

Le Tribun, M. Kagel – Dix marches pour manquer la victoire pour orateur politique, fanfare et haut-parleur

Das Berliner Requiem, Kurt Weill-Bertolt Brecht

@Grange aux Concerts – Cernier (CH) 17h

https://jardinsmusicaux.ch/Evenement/23-·-le-tribun/

  August 30th

Les Jardins Musicaux 2019

Le Tribun, M. Kagel – Dix marches pour manquer la victoire pour orateur politique, fanfare et haut-parleur

Das Berliner Requiem, Kurt Weill-Bertolt Brecht

@Grange aux Concerts – Cernier (CH) 19h

https://jardinsmusicaux.ch/Evenement/18-·-le-tribun/

  August 28th

Sax Consort et Benjamin Righetti (orgue)

Festival Estival de Musique de Chambre du Pays de Gex.

Works by Dowland, Thallis, Gibbons, Buxtehude.

Église de Crozet (FR)

  August 17th

Les Jardins Musicaux 2019

Le Tribun, M. Kagel – Dix marches pour manquer la victoire pour orateur politique, fanfare et haut-parleur

Das Berliner Requiem, Kurt Weill-Bertolt Brecht

@Ancienne usine de pâte de bois – Rondchâtel (CH) 12h30

https://jardinsmusicaux.ch/Evenement/1-·-rondchatel/

  June 22nd, 23rd, 24th

IBSUD Sax Quartet

Residencia Ibermúsicas con Jorge Diego Vázquez

Lausanne (CH)

 

  Juin 16th

Openair Lausanne Jardins 2019 

PENCHÉ DANS LE VENT (2017)

Free improvisation sur un film en mode muet

@Parc de la Grenouille, Lausanne (CH) – 22h

  May 26th

Recital organ and saxophone

With Daniella Achermann

Works by D. Bédard, J. Haendel, A. Marcello, T. Escaich, among others.

Kapelle Namen Jesu in Schenkon (CH) 17h

  May 10th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Jonathan Nott
Boléro – Maurice Ravel
LAC, Lugano arte e cultura (CH) 20h30

https://www.osr.ch/fr/programme-et-billets/saison/2018-2019/2153

  May 9th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Jonathan Nott
Boléro – Maurice Ravel
La Seine Musicale, Paris (FR) 20h30

https://www.osr.ch/fr/programme-et-billets/saison/2018-2019/2153

  May 8th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Maestro Jonathan Nott
Boléro – Maurice Ravel
Victoria Hall, Geneva (CH) 20h

https://www.osr.ch/fr/programme-et-billets/saison/2018-2019/2153

  April 26th

Altera Inde

Recital at Galérie Contrecontre

Works by David Moliner, Asia Ahmetjanova, Álex Nante, Roland Willmann, among others

St Maurice (CH) 19h

  April 18, 19 & 20th

Séminaire d’excellence instrumentale

Saxophone masterclass with Bera Romairone

Maison de la Musique & Salle Pierre Viret

Payerne (CH) 

  March 8th

Médiation Expérimentale 

Saison des Créations Sonores à Lausanne – Fracanaüm

Tunnel St François, Lausanne // 10 – 13h

Avec Bera Romairone

https://www.facebook.com/events/407353186705926/

  March 4th

Altera Inde

CD Presentation – Hiraeth
SGAE Barcelona (ESP) – Sala Mompou

19h – Sala Mompou

http://www.sgae.es/es-ES/SitePages/EstaPasandoDetalleActualidad.aspx?i=5046&s=1&p=1&fbclid=IwAR1mT1OF777L9lzTmXz3IVRD8E8T1Cw1VYbQyfGIYO3jAtsUFwtHJUyO3ls

  February 16th

Altera Inde – Sax Seminary

Saxophone Masterclass
Public Library @ Valdebótoa (ESP)

  February 15th

Sinfonietta CONTAINER

Maestro Miguel Moran 
Works by M. Beil, M. Ivicevic, J. Sánchez – Chiong, S. Pluta, E. Guim, S. Löffler
Skate Park – Factoría Joven, Badajoz (ESP) 20h30

http://www.cndm.mcu.es/en/circuitos-badajoz/ensemble-container/viernes-15-febrero-2019-2030

2018

  December 1st

Recording of Unter Dornenbogen (2018) for solo alto saxophone by Roland Willmann.

Teldex Studios – Berlin (DE)

http://www.teldexstudio.de

 

  October 11th

X Ciclo de música actual de Badajoz

Michael Pisaro: Música actual por no – músicos 

Ensemble CONTAINER

http://www.cndm.mcu.es/eu/educacion/michael-pisaro-musica-actual-por-no-musicos/jueves-11-octubre-2018-1200

  September 9th

AWARD CEREMONY – Fritz Gerber 2018

Phanes II by Stefano Gervasoni – KKL Luzerne

https://www.lucernefestival.ch/de/lucerne-festival-academy/fritz-gerber-award

  August 16th – September 19th

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY 2018
Maestro Simon Rattle // Maestro Matthias Pintscher // Maestro Duncan Ward

https://www.lucernefestival.ch/en/lucerne-festival-academy/program-2018

  July 23rd

VERBIER FESTIVAL
Maestro C. Eschenbach // Soloist L. Kavakos

Violon Concerto by Alban Berg

Salle des Combins, Verbier (CH) 19h

  July 14th – 28th

Darsmtadt Contemporary Music Course 2018

http://internationales-musikinstitut.de/de/ferienkurse/

  July 13th

Zagreb International Sax Congress

Cuarteto IberoSudamericano – With Bera Romairone, Andrés Castellani, Pablo González

World Premiers by Stylianos Dimou & Matías Ramisch

  July 6th

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

Maestro Ludwig Wicki
Works by Bernstein, Gershwin, Ellington, Porter.
Scène Ella Fitzgerald, Geneva (CH) 20h30

https://www.ville-ge.ch/culture/musiques/concert_6juillet.html

  July 3rd

ViaVallesia
Musique du monde

Nendaz (CH) 20h

  June 9th

ViaVallesia

Musique du monde

Sièrres (CH) 20h

  May 12th

Sax Consort
Works by Dowland, Thallis, Gibbons, Bach, Buxtehude, Byrd.
Église St François, Lausanne (CH) 17h

  April 20th

Radio RTS ESPACE 2 – Magnétique 
Concert and interview live with pianist Gaia Caporiccio

Works by Caplet & Decruck
RTS, Lausanne (CH) 17h

  April 12th

Saxophone & Piano Recital
With pianist Gaia Caporiccio

Works by Poulenc, Schumann, Caplet, Hindemith & Decruck
Palazzo Tornabuoni, Firenze (IT) 17h

  April 7th

CexSaxo Spring Seminary
With Diego Carretero

Masterclasses
Biblioteca Municipal, Valdebótoa (ESP) 10h

  March 18th

Saxophone & Piano Recital
With pianist Gaia Caporiccio

Works by Poulenc, Schumann, Caplet, Hindemith & Decruck
Salle Pierre Viret, Payerne (CH) 18h

 January 26th

ALUMNI LUCERNE FESTIVAL
Works by Olga Neuwirth & Frank Zappa

Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Salle Roulette, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

 

  January 25th

ALUMNI LUCERNE FESTIVAL
Works by Olga Neuwirth & Frank Zappa

Matthias Pintscher, conductor
Salle Roulette, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

  January 19th

Soloist with HEMU Ensemble
Around by William Blank

William Blank, conductor
Lausanne (CH) 18h30